By TGP Auction
Mar 10, 2024
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland

LOT 39:

Bernard BUFFET - Torero de dos (Album Toreros)

1,800 CHF
2,000 CHF - 2,500 CHF
Buyer's Premium: 25% More details
VAT: 8.1% On commission only
Auction took place on Mar 10, 2024 at TGP Auction

This description has been translated automatically:

Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Torero de dos (Album Toreros), 1966

Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop)
Signed in pencil
Numbered / 150 copies
On Arches vellum 75 x 54 cm

REFERENCE: Catalog raisonné Bernard Buffet Lithograph #99

Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)

Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot)
Signée au crayon
Numérotée / 150 ex
Sur vélin Arches 75 x 54 cm

REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonné Bernard Buffet Lithographe #99

Excellent état