By TGP Auction
Mar 10, 2024
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland

LOT 3:

Pierre ALECHINSKY - Hélice

80 CHF
100 CHF - 120 CHF
Buyer's Premium: 25% More details
VAT: 8.1% On commission only
Auction took place on Mar 10, 2024 at TGP Auction

Pierre ALECHINSKY - Hélice
This description has been translated automatically:

Pierre Alechinsky (1927-)
Propeller, 1982

Original lithograph poster (Printed in the Arte / Maeght workshops)
Signed in the plate
On thick paper 88 x 60 cm
Published by Maeght in 1982 for the release of DLM (Derrière le Miroir) n°250.

REFERENCES: Catalog raisonné Alechinsky posters #93

Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Pierre Alechinsky (1927-)
Hélice, 1982

Affiche en lithographie originale (Imprimée dans les ateliers Arte / Maeght)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier épais 88 x 60 cm
Editée par Maeght en 1982 à l'occasion de la sortie du DLM (Derrière le Miroir) n°250.

REFERENCES : Catalogue raisonné Alechinsky posters #93

Excellent état