Pop, Modern & Contemporary Art
By TGP Auction
Feb 25, 2024
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland

LOT 15:

Arman - Passe-Temps

Sold for: 1,600 CHF
1,500 CHF
3,500 CHF - 3,900 CHF
Buyer's Premium: 25% More details
VAT: 8.1% On commission only
Auction took place on Feb 25, 2024 at TGP Auction

Arman - Passe-Temps

Livre-objet comprenant une inclusion de colère de montre de gousset dans du Plexiglass. Livre sérigraphié avec reproduction de dessins originaux de Arman, sur des textes de l'artiste. Signé au crayon et numéroté 14/150. Editeur : Edition Rousseau, Genève, 1971. Bon état, 40 x 40 x 8 cm

Book-object including an inclusion of "colère de montre" in Plexiglass. Screen-printed book with reproduction of original drawings by Arman, with texts by the artist. Signed in pencil and numbered 14/150. Publisher: Edition Rousseau, Geneva, 1971. Good condition, 40 x 40 x 8 cm