Auction 3 Enamel signs & advertising art
By Pari Auctions
Apr 20, 2024
Hanauer Str. 24A63739 Bayern - AschaffenburgGermany

LOT 18:

Emailschild "Feine Gewehre" Manufacture Liegeoise d'armes a feu, Lüttich/Belgien um 1910

Sold for: €1,100
550
€1,200 - €1,500
Buyer's Premium: 20% More details
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Apr 20, 2024 at Pari Auctions

Emailschild Fabrikant der feinen Gewehre, in sehr schwerer Ausführung. Gewölbt, sehr erhaben zuckergussartig emailliert und lithographiert. Unglaublicher Hochglanz, perfekt in den Farben, vereinzelte Kratzerchen, muss man mit der Lupe suchen. Keine Restaurierungen oder sonstige Verschönerungen, Zustand 1+, Maße ca.: 30 cm x 60 cm. Einzig uns bekanntes Exemplar! In unseren Auktionen erwerben Sie garantiert nur alte Originale.
Enamel sign "Feine Gewehre" Manufacture Liegeoise d'armes a feu, Liège/Belgium around 1910

Enamel sign for the manufacturer of fine rifles, very heavy design. Domed, very thickly enamelled and lithographed. Incredible high gloss, perfect colours, scattered scratches, must be looked for with a magnifying glass. No restorations or other embellishments, condition 1+, dimensions approx. 30 cm x 60 cm. The only example known to us! In our auctions you are guaranteed to purchase only old originals.