LOT 358:
IKONE MIT DEM ERSCHEINEN DER GOTTESMUTTER VOR DEM HEILIGEN SERGEJ VON RADONESCH
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Origin: Russland, 18. Jh.
Technique: Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
Dimension: 31 x 27 cm
AN ICON SHOWING THE APPEARANCE OF THE MOTHER OF GOD TO ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of gold. Minimally restored. 31 x 27 cm.