Subasta 196
Asian and Islamic Art - Part I Including Antique Jewelry
23.9.19
(Su hora local)
Israel
Tagore 40 st. Ramat Aviv, Israel
Términos de venta
From the estates of:
Mrs. J.C. owner of “the Gallery”, Tokyo, 1960’s-70’s
Jacques Liberman
Sofia Abramovna
Berman Yossi Benyaminoff
Zeev Nudel
LOTE 27809:
A Fine Polychrome Carved Ivory Netsuke of a Noh Actor, Early 20th Century
Vendido por: $200
$
160
$300 - $400
Comisión de la casa de subasta:
20%
IVA: 17% Sólo en comisión
Carved as a figure holding a large mask. Signed (on the underside).
Height: 4.5 cm
Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.com
Provenance: Estate of Zeev Nudel.