From the estates of:
Mrs. J.C. owner of “the Gallery”, Tokyo, 1960’s-70’s
Jacques Liberman
Sofia Abramovna
Berman Yossi Benyaminoff
Zeev Nudel
LOTE 27806:
A Polychrome Carved Ivory Netsuke of a Go Player, Early 20th Century
Vendido por: $180
$
$240 - $320
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 20%
IVA: 17%
Signed (on the underside).
Height: 3.5 cm
Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.
Provenance: Estate of Zeev Nudel.