Subasta 59 Parte 1
11.3.18 (Your local time)
Israel
 ZOA house, Daniel Frisch 1, Tel-Aviv

LOTE 25:

David Hendler (Israeli, 1904-1984)

Vendido por: $130
$ 100
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 19%
IVA: Sólo en comisión

David Hendler (Israeli, 1904-1984), figures in a village, gouache on masonite panel, 33x50 cm, signed. Provenance: Estate of Mr. Reuven Peltz.