מכירה פומבית 30 AUCTION # 30: RUSSIAN APPLIED AND DECORATIVE ART
HELIOS
14.11.21
HELIOS AUCTIONS 1050 Second Avenue Gallery 52 New York, NY 10022 USA, ארצות הברית
Russian oil paintings, lithographs, icons, bronze, porcelain, silver, and more

פריט 66:

AN ALEXANDER RODCHENKO GOUACHE ON PAPER PAINTING

נמכר ב: $800
$ 400
$800 - $1,200
עמלת בית המכירות: 27% למידע נוסף
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 14.11.21 בבית המכירות HELIOS

Alexandre Mikhailovich Rodchenko (Russian, 1891 - 1956) pencil, ink, and gouache on paper abstract composition. Unsigned. Alexandre Rodchenko was a Russian artist, sculptor, photographer, and graphic designer. He was one of the founders of constructivism and Russian design.

Dimensions: 13 x 9 1/2 in., (33 x 24.1 cm.)

Condition: very good, minor tear on top right corner