מכירה פומבית 30 AUCTION # 30: RUSSIAN APPLIED AND DECORATIVE ART
14.11.21
HELIOS AUCTIONS 1050 Second Avenue Gallery 52 New York, NY 10022 USA, ארצות הברית

Russian oil paintings, lithographs, icons, bronze, porcelain, silver, and more

פריט 29:

A RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY OSTROUMOVA LEBEDEVA

נמכר ב: $750
$ 250
$500 - $800
עמלת בית המכירות: 27% לפרטים נוספים

Anna Petrovna Ostroumova-Lebedeva (Russian, Soviet, 1871-1955) gouache painting on paper, Descent from the Stocks of the Baltic Plant, circa the 1920s. Signed and titled on verso. Framed. Provenance: The David Killen Gallery New York, October 22, 2017, lot #95. Please refer to the original paper label on the back.

Dimensions: Frame size: 19 3/4 x 22 1/4 in., (50 x 56.5 cm.) Image size: 13 x 15 3/4 in., (33 x 40 cm.)

Condition: Overall condition good. Frame shows some wear