Day 2, Part 1 | 9AM EST | Lots 500 - 691
Fine Art Sculptures, Fine Art Paintings, Lithographs & Prints, Pre Columbian Artifacts, Vintage Pinball Machine, Vintage Watch Holders, Vintage Canes, Antique Buttons
Day 2, Part 2 | 1PM EST | Lots 700 - 848
Lladró Porcelain Figures, Delft Porcelain
Day 2, Part 3 | 5PM EST | Lots 1000 - 1182
Arribas Bros. Jeweled Figures, Swarovski, Lalique, Daum, Baccarat, Murano, Waterford, Kosta Boda
LOTE 537:
After Paul Cezanne, Framed Watercolor, Madame Cezanne
Vendido por: $150
$
$50 - $150
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%
IVA: 8.875%
IVA sobre el lote, no sobre la comisión
After French impressionist artist Paul Cezanne (1839-1906) titled Madame Cezanne in a Red Armchair.
Artist signed Mora Barber 2004 front lower right corner. Encased in a gilded wooden frame (23.5"H x 19"L). Arches Aquarelle paper (25"H x11.25"L) with embossed marking front lower left.
Artist: Mora Barber
Issued: 2004