Subasta 167
Asian Art, Judaica and Fine Art - Live Auction
26.9.16
Israel
Tagore 40 st. Ramat Aviv, Israel
LOTE 20903:
An Original Painting of the Star of David on Original Ottoman Manuscript Page, Dated 1624
Vendido por: $2 200
$
750
$1500/2000
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 20%
IVA: 17% Sólo en comisión
Description: Gouache and lacquer on paper. This description and dating is based on cataloguing attached to the item, the source of which is unknown.
Dimensions of page: 29.3 x 21 cm
Condition: Consistent with age.
Provenance: Private Collection, Herzliya