Аукцион 26
Русское и европейское ДПИ
4.4.21
США
HELIOS AUCTIONS 1050 Second Avenue Gallery 52 New York, NY 10022 USA
Условия участия
Демо
A selection of Russian and European paintings, silver, porcelain, and bronze.
ЛОТ 27:
A MICHEL LATTRY MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER PAINTING
$
2 000
Эстимейт:
$3 000 - $4 000
Комиссия аукционного дома: 25%
Подробнее
Michel Lattry (Russia, France, 1875 - 1941) pencil, watercolor, and gouache on paper painting 'Windmill on Mykonos', 1921. Signed and dated lower right, and inscribed: Myconos. Provenance: Christie's, United Kingdom, 21 Nov 2001. Lot # 154.
Dimensions: 19 5/8 x 14 1/4 in., (50 x 36 cm.)