Summer Asian, European, Antique & Arts Auction
2.8.20 (Su hora local)
EE.UU.
 1169 concord street Framingham, MA 01701

LOTE 64:

GEORGE YURI ANNENKOV ( RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1889 - 1974

Vendido por: $280
$ 250
$800 - $1 000
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 26% Más detalles
IVA: 6.25% Sobre el precio total del lote y la comisión

Yuri Pavlovich Annenkov ( Russian 1889 - 1974) Costume design of two baroque gentlemen. Signed " G .Annenkov " lower right Gouache and metallic ink on gray paper laid down on thin paperboard .Size 30 x 22 cm ( 12 x 8 3/4 inch ) image . Condition : Very good , minor scuff marks . Provenance : Private Massachusetts Collection ,