LOTE 2:
Paul Cézanne
$
19 000 - $22 000
Comissão da leiloeira: 23%
IVA: 17%
1836-1906 (French)
Felsen und B?ume (Rocks and trees), 1890-1895
graphite and watercolor on paper
h:46 w:35 cm.
Provenance: Gallery Bollag, Z?rich.
Private Collection, Brussels.
Exhibited: Paul Cézanne Aquarelle, Kunsthaus Z?rich, April 2 - May 31, 1982, n.47.
Literature: Götz Adriani, Cézanne, Dessins et Aquarelles, Paris: Editions Bibliothèque des Arts, 1981, p.271 (described), n.47 (illustrated).
Other Notes: Location: Europe.
For estimated delivery time please contact us.