South Florida Jewelry & Finery Auction
By Lion & Unicorn
May 31, 2023
200 Oakwood Lane Suite 200 Hollywood, FL 33020, United States

Gold, Silver, Platinum, Diamonds, Rubies, Sapphire, Turquoise, Topaz, Emerald, Jade, Opal, Pearls

Rings, Necklaces & Pendants, Earrings, Bracelets, Watches & Time Pieces

Tiffany & Co, Rolex, Roger Dubuis, Breitling, Krieger, Cartier, Baume & Mercier, Movado, Bulova, Invicta

Silver, Finery, and Flatware, Money Clips, Coins and Currency, Vanity and Fashion Jewelry and Accessories including Belt Buckles, Cufflinks, Hat Pins, Brooches, & Jewelry Boxes

LOT 19:

Boris Schatz (Lithuanian, 1867 - 1932) Framed Judaica Silver Plaque

Sold for: $60
$ 10
$10 - $200
sales tax: 8.875% On lot's price, no sales tax on commission

Title: Taking a Lulav. Embossed silver plate depicting a hooded man with palm frond. Impressed with Hebrew text. Black velvet and canvas border. Gold finished frame with filigree design. Sight size: 2"H x 2.5"W; frame 10.25"H x 12"W x 1.75"D.

Artist: Boris Schatz

Condition: Age related wear. Green patina visible. Stained border.