Day 1, Part 1 | 9AM EST | Lots 1 - 113
Moorcroft, Bernard Moore, Royal Doulton Flambe, Rare Animal Figures, Henry Souter
Day 1, Part 2 | 1PM EST | Lots 200 - 296
Royal Doulton Prestige Figures, Art Deco Figurines, Pretty Ladies, Rare Character Figures
Day 1, Part 3 | 4PM EST | Lots 300 - 484
Rare Character Jugs, Toby Jugs, Loving Cups, Doulton Lambeth, Andrew Hull, Simeon Tobies, Kingsware
Our team of experts are always available to answer any questions, provide condition reports and additional photos. Private viewing is available, just let us know when you would like to visit.
LOTTO 7:
Royal Doulton Sung Flambe Firebird Vase, Eaton, Noke
Venduto per: $900
$
$1 000 - $2 000
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 25%
IVA: 8.875%
Sul prezzo del lotto, Non c'è IVA su commissione
Baluster form; cylindrical neck. Red and blue glazed ground with large exotic bird design.
Signed A. Eaton. Marked Noke on underside. Doulton backstamp. Flea bite chip to body.
Artist: A. Eaton, Charles Noke
Issued: 20th c.
Dimensions: 6"H
Manufacturer: Royal Doulton
Country of Origin: England