ART & ICONS FROM THE ORTHODOX WORLD
Nov 4, 2022
Germany

LOT 2:

TSCHARKA UND TEESIEB

Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 17% On commission only

TSCHARKA UND TEESIEB

Origin: Russland, Moskau, 1779 / 1863

Technique: Silber, getrieben, teils vergoldet

Dimension: L. 6,4 / 21,7 cm

A SILVER CHARKA AND A SILVER-GILT TEA STRAINER Russian, Moscow, 1779 / 1863 Marked with city hallmark, assayer’s marks, 84 standard and master’s marks. Minor dents. 6.4 / 21.7 cm long.