Auktion 221 Fine Art Decorative Art and Jewelry - Autumn Sale
Von Hammersite
29.9.24
40 Tagore str. Tel Aviv, Israel, 6920342
Die Auktion ist beendet

LOS 62224:

Leon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for Le Due Bleu (1912)

Verkauft für: $5 000
Startpreis:
$ 5 000
Geschätzter Preis :
$8 000 - $12 000
Auktionshaus-Provision: 22% Nähere Details
MwSt: 17% Nur auf die Provision!
29.9.24 bei Hammersite
Kennzeichen:

Gouache and pencil on paper

1911

Signed and dated 1911 (lower left).

Provenance: Private collection, Israel.