Auktion 206 Israeli and International Art - Part I
Von Hammersite
15.3.21
Tagore 40 st. Ramat Aviv, Israel
Die Auktion ist beendet

LOS 31977:

Hermann Lismann (German 1878-1943), Perugia

Startpreis:
$ 400
Geschätzter Preis :
$800 - $1 200
Auktionshaus-Provision: 20%
MwSt: 17% Nur auf die Provision!
15.3.21 bei Hammersite

Gouache on paper

1923

Signed (lower right), titled, dated 23 and signed in monogram (lower right).

Provenance: Estate of Isidor Kaiser, Copenhagen-Hamburg.

Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.com