LOT 39:
AFTER ÑLODT RUSSIAN RURAL LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING
Sold for: $175
$
$100 - $150
Buyer's Premium: 28%
Oil on canvas painting representing a rural landscape with a river and wooden hut. A copy of an 1864 artwork titled Oak Grove By Mikhail Clodt, 1832 to 1902, a prominent Russian landscape painter. Signed in the lower left. Ornate wooden frame. Russian Fine Art, Landscape Art For Interior Design.
Dimensions: Framed 37 x 47 1/4 in. Canvas 27 1/2 x 38 in. All measurements are approximate.
Condition: Antique condition. Signs of wear and age. Craquelure, repair on canvas. Refer to photos. Sold as is.